Project

General

Profile

Bug #7899

a floating 'match' rule on LAN does not put traffic from a broswer on a clientpc into a shaper queue

Added by Kristopher Kolpin almost 3 years ago. Updated almost 3 years ago.

Status:
New
Priority:
Normal
Assignee:
-
Category:
Traffic Shaper (ALTQ)
Target version:
-
Start date:
09/28/2017
Due date:
% Done:

0%

Estimated time:
Affected Version:
2.4
Affected Architecture:
amd64

Description

Seeing bug 7116 (https://redmine.pfsense.org/issues/7116) again with squid and any other traffic originating from the firewall. Cannot place it into any kind of shaper with match or pass rules. Just ends up in default queue.

pfSense 2.4.0.r.20170927.1221

squid 0.4.39

History

#1 Updated by Kristopher Kolpin almost 3 years ago

Note, I was using PRIQ.

Also available in: Atom PDF