Project

General

Profile

Actions

Bug #13497

open

unbound process looks like stuck periodically

Added by Yaroslav Semenenko 3 months ago. Updated 3 months ago.

Status:
Incomplete
Priority:
Normal
Assignee:
-
Category:
DNS Resolver
Target version:
-
Start date:
Due date:
% Done:

0%

Estimated time:
Release Notes:
Default
Affected Plus Version:
22.05
Affected Architecture:
SG-2100

Description

Hello,

I have Netgate 2100.
Unbound service is needed to restart sometimes due to it could not resolve public domain name.

Thanks,
Yaroslav

Actions #1

Updated by Jim Pingle 3 months ago

  • Status changed from New to Incomplete
  • Target version deleted (23.01)

There isn't enough information here and this site is not for support or diagnostic discussion.

For assistance in solving problems, please post on the Netgate Forum or the pfSense Subreddit .

See Reporting Issues with pfSense Software for more information.

Actions

Also available in: Atom PDF