Project

General

Profile

Actions

Bug #5285

closed

Failsafe mode

Added by Fernando Munoz over 6 years ago. Updated over 6 years ago.

Status:
Not a Bug
Priority:
Normal
Assignee:
-
Category:
-
Target version:
-
Start date:
10/07/2015
Due date:
% Done:

0%

Estimated time:
Plus Target Version:
Release Notes:
Affected Version:
Affected Architecture:

Description

I'm not sure if this should be a feature request or a bug report, anyway since I've been messing around the webUI on a pfsense VM it seems like I got it broken and it doesn't complete the boot process anymore. It's probably solvable but my report is that pfSense shouldn't break like this with some wrong configuration. Maybe it should include some detection if something fails and use default values instead of giving me a dead machine.


Files

broken.png (24.3 KB) broken.png Fernando Munoz, 10/07/2015 11:54 AM
Actions

Also available in: Atom PDF