Project

General

Profile

Actions

Bug #11578

closed

Error when removing automatic DNS server route

Added by Kristian Krautwald 8 months ago. Updated 6 months ago.

Status:
Closed
Priority:
Normal
Assignee:
Category:
Routing
Target version:
Start date:
03/01/2021
Due date:
% Done:

0%

Estimated time:
Plus Target Version:
Release Notes:
Default
Affected Version:
2.5.0
Affected Architecture:
All

Description

The log stats:

/system.php: The command '/sbin/route -q delete -host 2001:4860:4860::8888 'dynamic'' returned exit code '68', the output was 'route: bad address: 2001:4860:4860::8888'

This is my DNS forwarder address (google.dns)

Actions

Also available in: Atom PDF